The Operun

It's not over 'til the fit lady sings...

Results are in:

Young at Heart 2K – 25 participants on race day
Mekdes Jensen 10:24
Morgan Trumbley 18:05
Alizah Carter 18:05
Mathew Pack 18:05
Uthnat Amusat 15:09
Sundance Thomas 13:51
Madison Oker 15:17
Ocean Chauhan 16:26
Cazea Johnson 15:32
Riley Quinn-Oxebin 12:54
Crissy Sinclair 13:18
Damian Sinclair 17:59
Nevaeh Deschamps 15:28
Grace Hayden 16:57
Cohen Lafreniere 14:09
Jodi Miller 12:24
Derek Miller 11:03
Zane Miller 9:36
Sage Miller 11:02
Reeve Miller 12:19
Jesse Jamieson 11:31
Ryan Jamieson 10:49
Heather Leask 15:10
Alivia Whitbread 11:53
Gavin Browne 16:41
Katie Browne 16:52
Joan Bunce 36:48

5 K – 37 participants on race day
Melodie Cranney 38:53
Jamie Michaud 34:44
Trish Johnson 43:35
Eric Johnson 43:35
Kim Cottini 49:08
Mia Cottini 49:32
Jessica Labman 33:48
Amy Kellam 33:48
Sandi Bell 49:31
Laurel Zehner 29:05
Lori MacDonald 37:03
Vanja Djukic 37:04
Cora Swerid 37:00
Erin Woytiuk 57:58
Jana Friedenstab 29:37
JoAnne Stirton 1:40:18
Natasha Nichol 39:58
Jared Nichol 39:57
Paige Michaud 35:37
Jen Jamieson 49:30
Joan Chartier 49:30
Jason Schell 23:37
Deborah Bartlett 34:24
Jocelyn Schmunk 50:15
Ryan Bater 45:57
Carmen Bell 49:07
Shelley MacKinnon 32:39
Katie Dyck 32:52
Jono Dyck 29:88
Ewan Waggoner 26:55
Britt Rumpf 31:59
Sonny Topacio 34:59
Joshua Enns-Wind 22:36
Thane Burgoyne 26:30
Rhonda Simon 29:10
Ames Leslie 34:33
Brittanny Bogan 36:47

10 K – 34 participants on race day
Nancy Schultz 1:18:59
Tonya Barker 1:00:48
Melanie Bisson 1:09:55
Patricia Gallant 1:03:16
Rena Weikle 1:35:48
Paul Craig 1:39:48
Donna Roske 1:29:55
Brenda Cholin 1:39:00
Jim Lafreniere 1:01:37
Andrew Woytiuk 58:51
Jeanette Hoft 55:50
Tony Hoft 53:05
Sherry Jimmy 1:08:38
Anne Marie Sanville 1:40:49
Jennifer Harder 1:09:37
Lisa Fox 1:11:51
Hendrik Du Plessis 58:37
Jocelyn Waggoner 1:23:53
Joan Sten 1:40:59
Jackie Dyck 1:40:58
Brian Hanterman 1:23:07
Jake Volk 1:00:39
Robyn Paulow 1:11:54
Lacey Smith 1:11:52
David Odishaw 46:52
Gloria Thompson 1:13:37
Michelle Hango 1:40:18
Tracie Heintz 1:40:18
Lynn Brightwell 1:11:72
Lexea Fauth 1:03:03
Hofmeyr Viljoen 58:27
Paula Karra 57:52
Michael Karra 57:53
Mike Higgs 48:34
Scott Bartlett 1:07:35

Half Marathon – 2 participants on race day
Robert St.Amant 1:40:08
Cyndi Jeffery 1:52:58

Relay Team – 2 teams (8 participants total) on race day
Worst Pace Scenario 1:59:00
Pennywise 2:31:50

106 people participated on race day, 119 signed up in total.
31 youth were sponsored.
Over $5000 raised.